วันพฤหัสบดีที่ 20 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2555

Fish Data : Dwarf Livebearer




 



Common Name: Dwarf Livebearer, Midget livebearer, Least killifish (but I did not connect with killifish).
Scientific name: Heterandria formosa.
Origin: North America.


The interesting feature of this species.
 

One. They are very small fish , The male have size about 2 cm and 3 cm in females, They are Top 7 smallest fish in the world
Two. They can live in a wide range of temperature and can stay in the water that have a little oxygen.
Three. They are easy to breed.

Four.  They are active fish no afraid people.
Five. Easy to raise.



  They are really good pet fish for us !!! 



**************************************************************

  If you need to support this webblog , you can buy some fish article in

this link Thankyou very much for your kindly support ^ _ ^



credit : http://aqua.c1ub.net/forum/index.php?topic=201545.0