วันอังคารที่ 25 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2555

dwarf spider crab






Scientific name: Limnopilos naiyanetri.
Common name: Thai Micro Crab.
Thailand names: dwarf spider crab.

     Limnopilos naiyanetri is a dwarf spider crabs in the family. Hymenosomatidae (crab spider group) they are small freshwater crab enough to be called a dwarf spider crab. 

    in nature, they live in a high oxygen in the river. Island in the root canals. 

    They can eat both small plants and small live animals emperature of 22-25 ° C. Clean and safe water to raise it for a long time.

    Reproduction in freshwater crab spider family. Hymenosomatidae. The age range of about 1 to 3 years in which this crab is ready to reproduce when they carapace width of three to six millimeters.