วันพุธที่ 26 กันยายน พ.ศ. 2555

Fish Data : Siames glassfish




Local Name: Glass fish.
 

Common name: Siames glassfish.
 

Scientific name: Parambassis siamensis.
 

Family name: Ambassidae.
 

Animal Type: Aquatic Animals.
 

Animal characteristics: Size of this fish is about  3-6 cm, They have a rectangular body and a large head and eyes forward. They have clear body like a skeleton.Their ventral valve have a silver or white color.
 
Diet : Small insects, fish and shrimp.
 

Quantities in nature : Medium and low in some locations.
 

Uses : for food.

**************************************************************

  If you need to support this webblog , you can buy some fish article in

this link Thankyou very much for your kindly support ^ _ ^

**************************************************************Picture Credits :  http://www.bedo.or.th/lcdb/biodiversity/view2.aspx?id=7677